Miss Neysa McMein

Variant Names: 
Birth Name: Margery Edna McMein
Spouse: 
John C Baragwanath
Birth Date: 
01/24/1888
Birth Place: 
Quincy, IL
Death Date: 
05/12/1949
Death Place: 
New York, NY
Active In: 
Quincy, IL
NYC , from 1913
Medium: 
Illustration
Painting
Subject: 
Portrait
Exhibitions: 
Society of Illustrators, NYC
Retrospective, Quincy (IL) Art Center
Memberships: 
Society of Illustrators, NYC
Lucy Stone League
Collections: 
Quincy (IL) Art Center
Training: 
SAIC
New York Art Students League